Jump to content



HARD Music Festival


- - - - -

Future Sound of Breaks Announces Lineup for MMW 2013




The legendary Future Sound of Breaks party has just announced their lineup for MMW 2013!


The legendary Future Sound of Breaks has just announced their lineup for their 11th annual FSOB Massive Party for Miami Music Week 2013! This year brings you a total of six separate rooms, each stacked to the rafters with talent! Most events have less DJs than this party has rooms! If you are a bass music fan, do not miss Future Sound of Breaks Massive XI at MMW this year!
 
Advance tickets are now available, grab them now and save some cash!

Room 1: Main Arena


Powered by PK Sound
  • Datsik
  • Modestep - DJ set • exclusive
  • Zomboy
  • DJ Icey
  • Krafty Kuts
  • Freestylers
  • Lee Coombs
  • Dustin Hulton & Deerobes
  • Seth Vogt & Goldillox
  • Sir Kutz
  • Proxxy & Lantern
  • x VJ Omni

Room 2: Dubstep & Trap


Hosted by Circle Talent Agency
  • Cookie Monsta • exclusive
  • Roksonix • exclusive
  • Brillz vs. Etc! Etc!
  • Luminox
  • Schoolboy
  • Nerd Rage
  • Gold Mob
  • Molecule
  • Synchronaria
  • Prime Minister
  • Mr. Saturn
  • Elton Mack
  • Reazin
  • Spec
  • x VJ 9G's

Room 3: Drum & Bass


Hosted by 15 Years of VIRUS & Bassdrive Sessions
  • Ed Rush & Optical
  • Adam F • exclusive
  • Matrix & Futurebound
  • AK1200 & Dara - history of drum & bass set • exclusive
  • Bailey & A-Sides - Headz tag set • exclusive
  • Random Movement
  • Stunna
  • Methodus & Gon2Far
  • Jaybee
  • Circle K & Collaborator
  • Kryteria
  • Danny Bled & Disidente
  • Illterror
  • Diggadee MC
  • x VJ Automattic

Room 4: 808 Electro Bass


Hosted by Kuad & Monotone
  • Deekline - Miami bass set • exclusive
  • Baby Anne
  • Hydraulix
  • $uper Geniu$
  • Exzakt
  • Code Rising - live performance
  • Merlyn
  • Eric Berretta
  • Security - electro set
  • James Wolfe & Systemattic
  • Shade
  • The Watchmen
  • Soltek
  • Bebe
  • DC

Room 5: Breakbeat


Hosted by FBC & NLP
  • Marten Hørger
  • KMFX | Keith Mackenzie & Fixx
  • Rob-e
  • Stylus
  • Bella & Agent K
  • Rel 1
  • Jimmy Joslin & KJ
  • Aaron Sigmon & Skitch
  • Beat Mavericks
  • Matrix, J-Dub & Supagroover
  • Si-Dog & Tom Pettit
  • Funkbaby
  • Teck 1
  • Mas Inc.
  • Raiu & Rekonized Noize
  • Southern Bass All-Stars
  • Shalomar
  • Ekb*

Room 6: Future Bass


Hosted by The Massive
  • Kill City & Whiskey Pete
  • Miami Beat Wave
  • Aramis Vega
  • Jason Brown
  • Alex M
  • Mr. Mashwell
  • Alex Wood
  • Krybtonite
  • Shaylom
  • Evasive
  • Geebo
  • Kable
  • Nikita
  • Beni Hill
  • Kharma
  • Ran D
  • 4Real
  • JD




0 Comments